Recitals

  • 2018 - 7th Recital

    Stars and Stripes Forever
    The 12 Months
    Highlights from Sleeping Beauty Act 3
  • 2016 - 6th Recital

    The Nutcracker
    GUEST ARTIST - TOMOKAZU NOJIMA
  • 2015 - 5th Recital

    Royal Academy of Dance Graded and Vocational Grades Syllabus
    Swimmy
    Peter and The Wolf
    Highlights from Coppelia Act 3
  • 2014 - 4th Recital

    GUEST VIOLINIST - RYO TAKAMIYAGI
    Don Quixote's Dream, Ballet Shoes from Rabbits, Classical Study · Free Movement · Character Dance by Grades 1-3, Peter and the Wolf, Pas de six from Sleeping Beauty, Carnival of the Animals, Paranini 24 Caprices
  • 2014 2nd Petite Performance

    In preperation for the 2014 Recital. This event was for friends and family members.
  • 2013 - 3rd Recital

    GUEST VIOLINIST - SEIKA IKEDA
    Entrée Polonaise, Ballet Shoes from Rabbits, Best Friend, Monotones 1·3, Tomorrow, A Month in the Country, Serenade, Free Movement, Character Dance, Classical Study from RAD, The Clown, Piano Performance for Four Hands by Lesson Pianists, Quiteria's Variation from Don Quixote, Florina's Variation from Sleeping Beauty, Giselle's Variation from Giselle, Dulcinea's Variation from Don Quixote, Stars and Stripes Forever
  • 2012 1st Petite Performance

    In preperation for the 2012 recital. This event was for friends and family members.
  • 2010 - 2nd Recital

    GUEST ARTIST - TOMOKAZU NOJIMA
    Ballet Concert, Give a Little Whistle from Pinocehio, Spring Song, World of Syllabus - RAD Grade 1 to 5, West Side Story, Nutcracker Highlights
  • 2008 - 1st Recital

    This recital was for friends and family only.
    Ballet Concert, Give a Little Whistle from Pinocehio, Spring Song, World of Syllabus - RAD Grade 1 to 5, West Side Story, Nutcracker Highlights

EXAMS

  • 2016

    Examiner: Christine Atkinson (Australia)
    9 Candidates

    Vocational Examination
    Examiner: Wendy Green (England)
    2 Candidates
  • 2015

    Examiner: Gillian Anthony (Portugal)
    19 Candidates

    Vocational Examination
    Examiner: June Mitchell (England)
    5 Candidates
  • 2014

    Examiner: Karen Macleod (New Zealand)
    12 Candidates

    Vocational Examination
    Examiner: Barbara Eversen (Australia)
    2 Candidates
  • 2012

    Examiner: Sandra Griffin (Austrailia)
    22 Candidates
  • 2011

    Examiner: Annette Dirickx (Austrailia)
    26 Candidates
  • 2010

    Examiner: Cynthia Too (Malaysia)
    19 Candidates
  • 2009

    Examiner: Anna Veretennikova (Australia)
    26 Candidates
  • 2008

    Examiner: Suzanne Arrigo (Australia)
    12 Candidates
  • 2007

    Examiner: Andrea Jones (UK)
    9 Candidates
  • 2006

    Examiner: Sheila Lang (Australia)
    11 Candidates
  • 2005

    Examiner: Patricia Saill (Australia)
    13 Candidates